Skip to content

225 St.Pauls Ave.(Unit C0302)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block6502
Lot1
QualifierC0302
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building ClassC0465
Description17S-BA-271UAE(1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage459
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
35%
Improvement Value:$148,900
65%
Total Assessment$228,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,162-0.6%
2024$4,188+40.1%
2023$2,990-0.4%
2022$3,001+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft459DeedBook 9793, Page 23NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft459DeedBook 9518, Page 264Recorded10/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft459DeedBook 9451, Page 415NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$37,977
DeedBook 3701, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961