Skip to content

25 St. Pauls Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2024

Property Information

Block6808
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$16,178+40.1%
2023$11,549-0.4%
2022$11,592+41.0%
2021$8,224+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 9804, Page 920Recorded2/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 9162, Page 980NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027955-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900