Skip to content

571 Central Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block802
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-4U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage4,447
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
27%
Improvement Value:$605,200
73%
Total Assessment$830,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,538-0.6%
2024$18,655+40.1%
2023$13,316-0.4%
2022$13,366+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,447DeedBook 9533, Page 557NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9148, Page 10Recorded9/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8919, Page 870NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/11/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 7295, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900