Skip to content

866 Pavonia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block9303
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-C-1U-H
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,500
22%
Improvement Value:$324,900
78%
Total Assessment$416,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,298-0.6%
2024$9,357+40.1%
2023$6,679-0.4%
2022$6,704+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025355-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6020, Page 65