Skip to content

749 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2024

Property Information

Block100
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF 2CG
Dwellings3
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
35%
Improvement Value:$66,800
65%
Total Assessment$103,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,026+1.3%
2024$10,884+0.8%
2023$10,800-0.0%
2022$10,805-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 9686, Page 860NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017172-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027823-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 7819, Page 52Recorded2/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 6039, Page 148Recorded8/30/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5361, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905