Skip to content

2 Livingston AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2021

Property Information

Block118
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,800
55%
Improvement Value:$41,500
45%
Total Assessment$91,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,774+1.3%
2024$9,648+0.8%
2023$9,573-0.0%
2022$9,577-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 9608, Page 996Recorded10/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 9462, Page 367NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004010-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 8897, Page 816NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/13/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925