Skip to content

19 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2021

Property Information

Block11
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SBR
Dwellings14
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
37%
Improvement Value:$42,900
63%
Total Assessment$67,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,269+1.3%
2024$7,175+0.8%
2023$7,119-0.0%
2022$7,123-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010383-23

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9618, Page 103NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded11/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9143, Page 754Recorded9/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9102, Page 328NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022646-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8229, Page 259NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/7/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920