Skip to content

18 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 1998

Property Information

Block11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,997
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
14%
Improvement Value:$74,500
86%
Total Assessment$86,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,510+1.4%
2024$8,390+0.9%
2023$8,320-0.1%
2022$8,324-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003043-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002461-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 5388, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900