Skip to content

22 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
May 31, 2060

Property Information

Block11
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
23%
Improvement Value:$41,300
77%
Total Assessment$53,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,706+1.3%
2024$5,632+0.8%
2023$5,589-0.0%
2022$5,591-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 8891, Page 499NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/29/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004791-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900