Skip to content

289 Stewart AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2020

Property Information

Block160
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,047
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
36%
Improvement Value:$44,500
64%
Total Assessment$69,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,419+1.3%
2024$7,323+0.8%
2023$7,266-0.0%
2022$7,270-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022279-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$303,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,047DeedBook 8219, Page 170Recorded5/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5008, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890