Skip to content

214 Laurel AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2069

Property Information

Block176
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
21%
Improvement Value:$75,200
79%
Total Assessment$95,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,191+1.3%
2024$10,060+0.8%
2023$9,982-0.0%
2022$9,986-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001626-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016926-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 7762, Page 21NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/20/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915