Skip to content

41 Woodland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2020

Property Information

Block17
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class0004
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
17%
Improvement Value:$56,600
83%
Total Assessment$68,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,301+1.3%
2024$7,207+0.8%
2023$7,151-0.0%
2022$7,154-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 9519, Page 607NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004457-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4150, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905