Skip to content

524-528 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2018

Property Information

Block194
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM35

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,652
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
65%
Improvement Value:$46,600
35%
Total Assessment$133,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,238+1.3%
2024$14,054+0.8%
2023$13,945-0.0%
2022$13,952-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,652DeedBook 9355, Page 961NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7724, Page 33NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded11/7/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925