Skip to content

455 Davis AveKearny, NJ 07032

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2010

Property Information

Block199
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$39,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,196+1.3%
2024$4,142+0.8%
2023$4,110-0.0%
2022$4,112-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8725, Page 148NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/12/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 7640, Page 36Recorded8/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 7241, Page 133NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$314,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 7032, Page 82NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/26/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4358, Page 297