Skip to content

145 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2013

Property Information

Block237
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S FR
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
34%
Improvement Value:$51,800
66%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,350+1.3%
2024$8,242+0.8%
2023$8,178-0.0%
2022$8,182-0.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 8607, Page 94NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8409, Page 28NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/2/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935