Skip to content

104 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$47,182
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2022

Property Information

Block256
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,145
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
33%
Improvement Value:$36,300
67%
Total Assessment$53,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,759+1.3%
2024$5,685+0.8%
2023$5,641-0.0%
2022$5,644-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$47,182

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 9686, Page 61NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded8/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$47,182
DeedBook 9686, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 7988, Page 96NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/31/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 7771, Page 47Recorded1/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3306, Page 704

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905