Skip to content

194 Devon TerrKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2021

Property Information

Block262
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S+1S+2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,806
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
36%
Improvement Value:$43,600
64%
Total Assessment$67,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,237+1.3%
2024$7,143+0.8%
2023$7,088-34.4%
2022$10,805-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,806DeedBook 9545, Page 580NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-027189-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,806DeedBook 8641, Page 137Recorded12/22/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,806DeedBook 8275, Page 159Recorded7/24/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925