Skip to content

146 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2022

Property Information

Block262
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2-1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage528
Acreage27.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
28%
Improvement Value:$50,000
72%
Total Assessment$69,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,386+1.3%
2024$7,291+4.4%
2023$6,985-0.0%
2022$6,988+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-063623-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500
DeedBook 4452, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910