Skip to content

172 Devon TerrKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block262
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
15%
Improvement Value:$67,600
85%
Total Assessment$79,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,521+1.3%
2024$8,411+99.1%
2023$4,225-0.0%
2022$4,227-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 9674, Page 327NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 8481, Page 8NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/3/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4104, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905