Skip to content

249 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 1996

Property Information

Block262
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
30%
Improvement Value:$27,900
70%
Total Assessment$39,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,271+1.3%
2024$4,216+0.8%
2023$4,184-0.0%
2022$4,186-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003713-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890