Skip to content

254 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2022

Property Information

Block265
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage943
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
26%
Improvement Value:$70,900
74%
Total Assessment$95,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,266+1.3%
2024$10,134+37.3%
2023$7,381-0.0%
2022$7,385-0.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 9695, Page 372NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 9062, Page 708NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$102,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 9051, Page 633NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000710-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 7137, Page 27NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 7026, Page 316Recorded3/12/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 5082, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920