Skip to content

84 Brighton Ave

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$241,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2002

Property Information

Block35
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage27.88

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,500
22%
Improvement Value:$69,800
78%
Total Assessment$89,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,560+1.3%
2024$9,436+0.8%
2023$9,363-0.0%
2022$9,368-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011994-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008103-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook 5941, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4356, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910