Skip to content

17 William StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2019

Property Information

Block40
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,105
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
30%
Improvement Value:$53,200
70%
Total Assessment$76,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,189+1.3%
2024$8,084+0.8%
2023$8,021-0.0%
2022$8,025-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8950, Page 190Recorded12/24/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8900, Page 902NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded4/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009338-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8439, Page 249NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/8/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$222,145

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8125, Page 20Recorded2/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$142,700
DeedBook 4901, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930