Skip to content

15 Terrace PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2022

Property Information

Block77
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
40%
Improvement Value:$54,750
60%
Total Assessment$90,750

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,715+1.3%
2024$9,590+12.5%
2023$8,524-0.0%
2022$8,528-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 9791, Page 511NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/15/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 9791, Page 511

Foreclosure Case F-009846-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925