Skip to content

77 N Midland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2017

Property Information

Block77
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,600
46%
Improvement Value:$74,400
54%
Total Assessment$139,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,880+1.3%
2024$14,688+0.8%
2023$14,574-0.0%
2022$14,581-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 9232, Page 817NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030674-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,992DeedBook 8566, Page 199Recorded7/17/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 3494, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943