Skip to content

1719 41st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2002

Property Information

Block106
Lot235
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
41%
Improvement Value:$348,200
59%
Total Assessment$593,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,363+7.3%
2024$9,657-15.8%
2023$11,466+2.1%
2022$11,229+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007362-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 5546, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988