Skip to content

1012 Columbia AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2018

Property Information

Block12
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,000
52%
Improvement Value:$246,300
48%
Total Assessment$511,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,932+7.3%
2024$8,324+1.7%
2023$8,182+2.1%
2022$8,013+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 8930, Page 817NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013864-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 7648, Page 59Recorded8/30/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892