Skip to content

1430 46th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2003

Property Information

Block156
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,000
45%
Improvement Value:$317,800
55%
Total Assessment$577,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,094+7.3%
2024$9,407+12.1%
2023$8,393+2.1%
2022$8,220+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054625-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 5737, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5263, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916