Skip to content

5215 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2024

Property Information

Block171
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
49%
Improvement Value:$215,800
51%
Total Assessment$423,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,395+7.3%
2024$6,891+6.6%
2023$6,462+2.1%
2022$6,328+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 9818, Page 601Recorded4/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007576-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009011-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019864-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906