Skip to content

1128 51st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2010

Property Information

Block193
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,400
40%
Improvement Value:$401,400
60%
Total Assessment$663,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,597+7.3%
2024$10,807+5.0%
2023$10,290+2.1%
2022$10,077+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 8755, Page 213Recorded9/28/2010

Foreclosure Case F-000481-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 7645, Page 63Recorded8/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 4588, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921