Skip to content

1125 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2013

Property Information

Block258
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage724
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,600
71%
Improvement Value:$110,000
29%
Total Assessment$374,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,544+7.3%
2024$6,098+32.9%
2023$4,589+2.1%
2022$4,494+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft724DeedBook 8949, Page 18Recorded12/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft724DeedBook 8764, Page 995Recorded11/30/2010

Foreclosure Case F-012397-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft724DeedBook 7094, Page 202NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/24/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916