Skip to content

6800 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2009

Property Information

Block227
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage962
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
74%
Improvement Value:$97,300
26%
Total Assessment$367,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,417+7.3%
2024$5,980+23.2%
2023$4,852+2.1%
2022$4,752+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 8705, Page 351Recorded12/18/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 8796, Page 128NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/8/2011

Foreclosure Case F-025227-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 5344, Page 313

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4955, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4578, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931