Skip to content

7101 Jackson StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$498,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2006

Property Information

Block265
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,973
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,500
40%
Improvement Value:$293,200
60%
Total Assessment$488,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,538+7.3%
2024$7,956+5.1%
2023$7,568+2.1%
2022$7,411+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019377-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-064620-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$498,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,973DeedBook 8051, Page 180Recorded11/14/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5909, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 5454, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5273, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931