Skip to content

1402 14th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2008

Property Information

Block26
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,000
45%
Improvement Value:$276,300
55%
Total Assessment$504,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,810+7.3%
2024$8,210+27.8%
2023$6,427+2.1%
2022$6,294+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042676-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 8693, Page 220Recorded10/14/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 8100, Page 227NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/17/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 7248, Page 15Recorded3/16/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916