Skip to content

405 71st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2017

Property Information

Block275
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
52%
Improvement Value:$304,700
48%
Total Assessment$634,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,088+7.3%
2024$10,333+19.4%
2023$8,657+2.1%
2022$8,478+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 9333, Page 616NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032392-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005871-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 7803, Page 259Recorded2/1/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916