Skip to content

7609 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2022

Property Information

Block318
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings4
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,000
39%
Improvement Value:$479,200
61%
Total Assessment$782,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,665+7.3%
2024$12,734-1.8%
2023$12,964+2.1%
2022$12,696+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 9639, Page 879Recorded2/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 9237, Page 642NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033235-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003547-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 7959, Page 63Recorded8/1/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$289,470
DeedBook 5863, Page 135

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5704, Page 46

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5084, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926