Skip to content

7614 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block325
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-F
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,000
51%
Improvement Value:$283,500
49%
Total Assessment$580,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,141+7.3%
2024$9,451+17.8%
2023$8,024+2.1%
2022$7,859+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 9178, Page 93Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003557-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6071, Page 298NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/25/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5226, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931