Skip to content

1517 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2013

Property Information

Block331
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-A-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
64%
Improvement Value:$154,800
36%
Total Assessment$429,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,509+7.3%
2024$6,997+14.2%
2023$6,128+2.1%
2022$6,001+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002091-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916