Skip to content

1220 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2003

Property Information

Block350
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,500
47%
Improvement Value:$346,300
53%
Total Assessment$656,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,474+7.3%
2024$10,693+6.0%
2023$10,091+2.1%
2022$9,882+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018794-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 7063, Page 202Recorded5/30/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$146,000
DeedBook 4903, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916