Skip to content

1108 86th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2014

Property Information

Block367
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningC1
Sq Footage3,216
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
44%
Improvement Value:$353,900
56%
Total Assessment$628,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,987+7.3%
2024$10,238+3.0%
2023$9,938+2.1%
2022$9,733+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,216DeedBook 8838, Page 783Recorded3/27/2012

Foreclosure Case F-058774-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,216DeedBook 7052, Page 236NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/12/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4746, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916