Skip to content

1200 86th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1951
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2013

Property Information

Block367
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
49%
Improvement Value:$286,200
51%
Total Assessment$561,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,804+7.3%
2024$9,136-8.1%
2023$9,944+2.1%
2022$9,739+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 8941, Page 842NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010055-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 7079, Page 89NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/2/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951