Skip to content

1208 86th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2011

Property Information

Block367
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,463
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,000
67%
Improvement Value:$140,500
33%
Total Assessment$427,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,468+7.3%
2024$6,960+4.0%
2023$6,690+2.1%
2022$6,552+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006785-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,463DeedBook 8785, Page 66Recorded4/11/2011

Foreclosure Case F-029579-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,463DeedBook 8295, Page 222NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,463DeedBook 7772, Page 21Recorded1/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500
DeedBook 5888, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931