Skip to content

1217 88th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2016

Property Information

Block367
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,588
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,000
50%
Improvement Value:$261,200
50%
Total Assessment$524,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,158+7.3%
2024$8,534-4.1%
2023$8,902+2.1%
2022$8,718+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,588DeedBook 9157, Page 925Recorded11/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,588DeedBook 8858, Page 208Recorded8/31/2012

Foreclosure Case F-001139-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,588DeedBook 7582, Page 285Recorded6/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900
DeedBook 5343, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916