Skip to content

8107 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2021

Property Information

Block378
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,536
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
54%
Improvement Value:$267,400
46%
Total Assessment$587,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,262+7.3%
2024$9,563+8.3%
2023$8,832+2.1%
2022$8,650+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 9617, Page 208Recorded11/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-009916-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 7937, Page 58NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 7283, Page 270Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5281, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5206, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926