Skip to content

9046 Palisade PlNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2021

Property Information

Block422
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,600
42%
Improvement Value:$301,100
58%
Total Assessment$517,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,044+7.3%
2024$8,428-2.0%
2023$8,604+2.1%
2022$8,426+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9561, Page 972NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9390, Page 224Recorded3/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004800-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$341,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 8014, Page 311Recorded10/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7831, Page 44Recorded3/2/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916