Skip to content

1717 40th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$210,100
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2017

Property Information

Block88
Lot290
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,021
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,200
56%
Improvement Value:$159,800
44%
Total Assessment$365,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,127+7.6%
2024$5,692+43.6%
2023$3,964+2.2%
2022$3,877+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,021DeedBook 9223, Page 517Recorded7/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017284-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916