Skip to content

17 Allan TerraceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2013

Property Information

Block207
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,800
34%
Improvement Value:$178,000
66%
Total Assessment$267,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,958+3.1%
2024$10,629+5.3%
2023$10,096+0.9%
2022$10,005+79.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024369-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 8905, Page 728Recorded4/25/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954