Skip to content

3 Allan TerraceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2025

Property Information

Block207
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,086
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,200
54%
Improvement Value:$91,200
54%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,956+3.1%
2024$6,747+5.3%
2023$6,409+0.9%
2022$6,351-6.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,086DeedBook 9884, Page 250NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012940-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 8334, Page 252Recorded9/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 7458, Page 50Recorded2/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 4217, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952