Skip to content

668 Ninth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2024

Property Information

Block65
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage980
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
60%
Improvement Value:$58,900
40%
Total Assessment$146,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,011+3.1%
2024$5,830+5.3%
2023$5,538+0.9%
2022$5,488+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-012896-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015326-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960