Skip to content

736 Minnie PlaceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$18,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2003

Property Information

Block88
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,049
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
42%
Improvement Value:$76,200
58%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,365+3.1%
2024$5,203+5.3%
2023$4,942+0.9%
2022$4,898+0.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7191, Page 65NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded1/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6043, Page 196NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded9/10/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920